Register
Forgot Username/Password? |   

Records

Batting Average
Rank Team Name Owner Average Year
1. Lake Shore Drive George Kleemann.30252004
2. Too La Daddies Dave Kerpen.30152007
3. Miami Mac Rey Diaz.29822006
4. Rubberneck Jared Eagle.29252008
5. Team Eldridge Andy Eldridge.29202009
6. Rototimes.comNate Ravitz.28972005
7. Silent Assassins Anson Chan.28862012
8. Mighty Mighty McDads Sean McCormick.28672011
9. Going Number Two Nick Cassavetes.28422010
10. Street Dogs Lou Villano.28322013
11. Stealing From Romeo Sam Botnick.28192014
Runs
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Showtime Joe Thelen13012004
2. Miami Mac Rey Diaz12982006
3. Stargell’s Stars Bruce Lev12952007
4. Roy’s Ice Cream Man Roy Ericson III12142008
5. The “So Called” Expert Todd Zola12112009
6. Showtime Joe Thelen12022005
7. Chico Lind’s Hermanos Anthony Palavis11992012
8. Jockich Jones Michael Sonday11782010
9. Chico Lind’s Hermanos Anthony Palavis11472011
10. Mr. Cee’s Crew Carl Borgatti11292013
11. Team 2 Gillis Eddie Gillis11152014
Home Runs
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. East Coast Schwag Joshua Sack3752006
2. Perjury Steven Williams3402008
3. Ya Gotta Believe Ari Benjamin3362004
4. Brothers Alan Salem3352007
5. Sultans of Smack Stephen Fiore3322009
6. Murder Inc Michael Gebby3292012
7. Chico Lind’s Hermanos Anthony Palavis3282011
8. Thunder Road Joseph Monaco3202005
9. Guess Who? NY Mark Srebro3152010
10. BOSCH John Bosch3102013
11. Heenan FamilyDaniel DaSilva2922014
RBIs
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Team Cummings James Cummings13122006
2. Kingman Millan Gambit12272004
3. Schwartzstops Pat DePirro12162007
4. Perjury Steven Williams12112008
5. Bob Enzyte Lindy Hinkelman11902009
6. Latham LV Randy Barbour11572010
7. Chico Lind’s Hermanos Anthony Palavis11482011
8. SlackerBrothers Dan Satinoff11472005
9. Low Talkers Dave Potts11392012
9. drives likka lemon Terry Lewis11392012
10. Ugly Brown SuitChris Perri11212014
11. Pearls of Pine Tar Dave Gilland11082013
Stolen Bases
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Vinnie Has No Team David DiDonato2602009
2. Pine Tar Pros ME1 Greg Headrick2392013
3. Boom! IYA John Laurence2362012
4. Black Sox Doug Moore2312007
5. Team Karlovic Eric Karlovic2292011
6. Guess Who? AC Mark Srebro2282010
7. Rube Nation Allen Kimman2242008
8. Ronkonkytown Mulletts Brian Zirlin2212006
9. On your mark, get set ...terribleGabe Donnelly2162014
10. RoundtrippersRick Thomas2142005
11. Razor Shines Last Fan Aaron Seefeldt2082004
ERA
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1.  Lone Amigo David Longood2.9062013
2.  NOAHChris King2.9132014
3. The Death Squad 2010 John Sisto3.03102010
4. Scared Money Don’t Make Money J.T. Visco3.1012011
5. Absolute Power Ken Bayes/Meat Loaf3.1152005
6. Team Johnson Donn Johnson3.1252009
7. Team Cameron Mike Cameron3.2752012
8. Ousbin Parteen David Longood3.3442008
9. chicken dinner Terry Haney3.3672004
10. Macedawggs Greg Masters3.3942007
11. Vegas Double D's Dave Dvorchak3.5802006
Wins
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Longhorns, Patrick Gallagher1392014
2. www.RotoRank.com Gerry Scotto di Marco1242006
3. Idaho Gnomes John Zaleski1242010
4. The GST Chris Vaccaro1232013
5. Contender Mark David1222008
6. Sunshineresearch. com Bill Strickler1222007
7. Team O'Connor Mike O'Connor1202005
8. Balls-Deep Kris Carroll1202012
9. MadCow and Bama Ken Norred/Dan Semsel1192011
9.Team McDonald Phillip McDonald1192011
10. Cashin In Steve Glover1142004
11. Ciao Bella Chris Schinker1142009
11.Toptarts and Tenders Scott Burkhardt1142009
WHIP
Rank Team Name Owner Average Year
1. BATS OUT OF HELL 1James Havey1.0672014
2. MORONS Matthew Shepherd1.1072013
3. Scared Money Don’t Make Money J.T. Visco1.142011
4. crazytown.gov Dan Mitlof1.1572005
5. The HumenFund Josh Jantas1.1572012
6. The Death Squad 2010 John Sisto1.1589, 2010
7. FUPayMe1 Chad Silverstein1.1652007
8. Walla Walla John Crane1.1892004
9. Three Finger Brown Richard McCormick1.1962008
10. Benchwarners Steve Keiran1.2052009
11. DiamondKing Dave Clum1.2072009
Strikeouts
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Showtime, Joe Thelen15882014
2. Hats Off To Hinkelman Ross Longood15852012
3. The New Style Richard Sellers15332013
4. Dynamic Inertia David Shovein14962011
5. JaserD Jason Doane14822010
6. We Go Now Salvatore Vella14442004
7. DiamondKing Dave Clum14412009
8. Team Markowitz Howard Markowitz14202008
9. Peace Warrior Lance Goebel13882007
10. Puffins Michael Fishman13572005
11. Ballfour Richard Bales13372006
Saves
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Butterball BrownTommy Brown1632014
2. Team Keikoan Scott Keikoan1612012
3. Vegas Double D’s Dave Dvorchak1592006
4. Croatian gyros John Manuel1482008
5. MrRipp A's Zimnox John Zimnox1342005
6. The Perfect Obsession Bruce Barnard1332004
7. Worst Team Ever Zac Staples1312007
8. Big Knuckle 2 Derek Leif Lasagne1312013
9. MIAMI CANES Frank Heron1262010
10. DOUGHBOYS Dan Kenyon1242011
11. Joy, from a pro William Beausoleil1222009
Overall Points
Rank Team Name Owner Points (% of Total) Year
1. Madcow & Bama Dan Semsel & Ken Norred3,939 ( 90.55% )2013
2. Quahogs LV Stephen Jupinka 3,925.5 ( 90.24% )2010
3. Bob Enzyte Lindy Hinkelman3,458.0 ( 88.67% )2009
4. Bob Enzyte Lindy Hinkelman3,407.0 ( 87.36% )2011
5. Fat Tub of Goo Terry Haney3,254.0 ( 86.77%)2007
6. Sons of Thunder 2014 Greg & Dale Morgan3,643.0 ( 86.74% )2014
7. Low Talkers Dave Potts3,628.0 ( 86.38% )2012
8. Moneymaker Brian Oldenski2,586.0 ( 86.2% )2005
9. Vinnie's Team David DiDonato2,828.5 ( 85.7% )2006
10. Some Assembly Required 4 Robert Jurney 3,269.5 ( 83.8% )2008
11. Triple A Artie Rastelli 1,580.5 ( 81.05%)2004
League Points
Rank Team Name Owner Total Points League Year
1.Quahogs LV Stephen Jupinka 144.5LV 52010
2. Moneymaker Brian Oldenski141NY 52005
3. Bo Enzyte Lindy Hinkelman 139.5LV82009
4. Bob Enzyte Lindy Hinkelman138.0LV42011
5. Madcow & Bama Dan Semsel & Ken Norred136.5LV72013
6. Sons of Thunder 2014 Greg & Dale Morgan 134.5 March 22nd Online 12014
7. Vinnie's Team David DiDonato 133 LV 92006
8. Some Assembly Required Robert Jurney 131.5CHI 22008
9. Low Talkers Dave Potts 130.0LV 1 First Weekend2012
10. Fat Tub of Good Terry Haney 129Chicago 12007
11. Triple A Artie Rastelli 127 New York 12004

NFBC ONLINE/Double Play CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS

Batting Average
Rank Team Name Owner Average Year
1. Wolfpack Mark Gotto0.29962009
2. What Can Brown Do For You? Jeffrey Brown0.29172012
3. Team Malsch Will Malsch0.29062013
4. Incredible Hulking Us 1 Michael Edelman0.28772010
5. Flopped the Nuts Michael O’Brien0.28762011
6. Miggy Rios Scott Keikoan0.28492014
Runs
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Sack & Godfather II Ken Magner12542009
2. Flopped the Nuts Michael O’Brien12522011
3. Team Rasmussen Josh Rasmussen12372012
4. Motorboat Jones Jonathan Kent12322010
5. Team Welp Mike Welp11972013
6. Oak OL 2 Scott Jenstad11862014
Home Runs
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Baseball savant Lenny Diveglio3652009
2. Against The Grain 401 Bill Strickler3452012
3. Here We Go!!-2 Kris Carroll3432011
4. DU Screamin’ Ducks Scott Cohen3332014
5. Slammers Avi Weisfogel3292010
6. Moo Jew Gai Pan Joe Probasco3272013
RBIs
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Team toth Travis Toth12682009
2. Flopped the Nuts Michael O’Brien12632011
3. Team Bilak Marcel Bilak12102012
4. Slump Buster Robert Hudson12022010
5. friendly alien seeks water source Fydoe Barks11762013
6. DU Screamin’ Ducks Scott Cohen11452014
Stolen Bases
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. MINGALING Scott Fleming2632012
2. Cleveland Dustimites I Jacob Halusker2532011
2.Fresh Fish Brian McLauchlin2532011
2.Sleepy Eye Stars Mark Severson2532011
3. Bringing Down The House-Online Scott Williams2492009
3.MGBS109 Martin Bedell2492009
4. Gladiators II John Lowery2382013
5. Mr. Cee’s Crew IV Carl Borgatti2372010
6. NY Knick John Terrazzano2342014
ERA
Rank Team Name Owner ERA Year
1. Mashed Taters Gary Tater2.6172014
2. Amazins Peter Marrero2.6522013
3. JaserD Ty’s Jase Doane2.82182010
4. Cinderella Man Scott Keikoan2.9492011
5. I See Blue…He Looks Glorious Matthew Smith2.9862012
6. Chicks Dig The Long Ball Kevin Schiller3.1832009
Wins
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Bud Frogs II Donald Haworth1362010
2. The GST Christopher Vaccaro1282013
3. SAR 0403 Robert Jurney1242009
4. THE FORCE Alexander Luna1242012
5. Mel’s Diner 350Brian Green1242014
6. Capital City Goofballs Mark Hobson1222011
6.Pine Tar Pros Ty Parsons/Greg Headrick1222011
WHIP
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Team DunnKevin Dunn1.0602014
2. Suicide SqueezeTony Notaro1.0672013
3. XXX-DEFAULT TEAM-XXX Robert Sokol1.10772010
4. I See Blue…He Looks Glorious Matthew Smith1.1082012
5. Rubberneck Online Jared Eagle1.1152011
6. Who Are These Guys Ron Serich1.1772009
Strikeouts
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Team Bolger Sean Bolger17122014
2. Texas Connection Jon Stadtmueller16502013
3. Team Strickler Bill Strickler16322011
4. Becca Avi Weisfogel16282010
5. Scotty Doesn’t Know! Scott Burkhardt16012012
6. EasyMoney Brian Ng15192009
Saves
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. JohnnyArchive.com Johnny Archive1782010
2. Home Run Derbies Eric Heberlig1692014
3. Explosive Renteria Eric Wyman1672013
4. Team Keikoan Scott Keikoan1572012
5. Team Eroh Herb Eroh1562011
6. WICKSPOTS Steven Hewitt1512009
Overall
Rank Team Name Owner Points (% of Total) Year
1. Nut Flush Michael O’Brien 8,072.5 (93.43%) 2012
2. The Krukster Eric Heberlig10,583.0 (92.83%)2013
3. Joe Vandal Lindy Hinkelman5,542.0 (92.37%)2009
4. Layin’ the Smack Down Jaime Baird7,628.5 (92.13%)2010
5. Tristan’s Team Gino Yu/Stephen Kim7,176.5 (92.01%)2011
6. Long Beach Bombers Joseph Reagor11,383.5 ( 91.21%)2014

NFBC Auction Championship Records

Batting Average
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Incredible Hulking Stanton Michael Edelman/Andy Saxton0.28812013
2. Lightning Mason Favazza0.28582012
3. Team Jurney Bobby Jurney0.28402011
4. Poppers Kevin Bass0.28232010
5. Team Booth Russ Booth0.27902014
Runs
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Frozen Ropes Eddy Betancourt11692010
2. ALL In Saxton Jeff Dobies/Andy Saxton11462012
3. Round 2 Ante Meich11412011
4. The Achievers Michael DeCavalcante10802014
5. BOSCH AUC2 John Bosch10642013
Home Runs
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Bawlmer Yard Dawgs Gary St. Ours3162011
2. MORON + WAY-D Matthew Shepherd3122012
3. GORDON LEVITZ CL AUCTION Richard Gordon2932010
4. BK Mets A2 Alan Greenberg2882013
5. Morning Wood Matthew Snoga/David Conkey2872014
RBIs
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Bawlmer Yard Dawgs Gary St. Ours11702011
2. Zefurs AU KJ Duke11312010
3. Halladay in Cambodia Clark Olson10922012
4. NYMSD KJ Duke10892013
5. SAXTON 10 AM AUCTION Andy Saxton10572014
Stolen Bases
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Chalklines Ron Marien2282011
2. WW Bombers Ted Cohan2252012
3. BNBears2 Ken O’Brien2232014
4. Two 84 Gators and Sons – M Marc Meltzer2212010
5. A Threesome Team John Eigenauer2042013
ERA
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. 853OKG Dave Clum3.0382014
2. Awkward Moments James Stanard3.0582011
3. GoHomeAndGetYourShineBox Emilio Cutaneo3.15682010
4. PACO THYME Paul Weber3.1592013
5. Cocktails and Dreams Chad Schroeder3.1682012
Wins
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Bo’s Perls Marc Perlmutter1252010
2. Scranton Foul Balls Anthony Eramo1242012
3. LEVITZ/GORDON Richard Gordon1222011
4. Awkward comments James Stanard1182014
5. The Northsiders Matthew Anderson1152013
5.APPLEGATES DEVLISH LOLAS Gary Gelesh1152013
WHIP
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. LEVITZ/GORDON Richard Gordon1.1252011
2. Cocktails and Dreams Chad Schroeder1.1272012
3. The Achievers Michael DeCavalcante1.1312014
4. PACO THYME Paul Weber1.1362013
5. YellowRage Anson Chan1.18492010
Strikeouts
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1.    DR FRANKENDRAFT George Puhl15952014
2.    Texas Connection Jon Stadtmueller15402011
3. Cocktails and Dreams Chad Schroeder15332012
4. team mclaughlin Rick McLaughlin14772013
5. Stud Depot John Bosch14572010
Saves
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Billy Batts Boys Emilio Cutaneo1592012
2. GoHomeAndGetYourShineBox Emilio Cutaneo1402010
3. Kmeisters Rick Kanfer1362011
4. Sgt . Brady Don Brady1232013
5. I Win Auctions Dan Mitlof1192014
5. Mooseknuckles Craig Fleetwood1192014
Overall
Rank Team Name Owner Points (% of Total) Year
1. ALL IN Saxton Jeff Dobies/Andy Saxton1,181.0 (87.48%)2012
2. LEVITZ/GORDON Richard Gordon/Charles Levitz1,149.5 (85.15%)2011
3. ALL-IN Jeff Dobies1,140.5 (84.48%)2010
4. BK Mets A2 Alan Greenberg1.130.5 (83.74%)2013
5. The Pale King Bob Particelli1,119.0 (82.89%)2014

NFBC XII / Primetime Records

Batting Average
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Low Talkers Dave Potts0.29252012
2. Team Johnson Shawn Johnson0.28842014
3. Smoke Show XII 324 Bill Strickler0.28282013
Runs
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Low Talkers Dave Potts12262012
2. BOSCH PRIME John Bosch11362014
3. Scruffy XII David DiDonato11312013
3.Smoke Show XII 327 Bill Strickler11312013
Home Runs
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Brooklyn Deckers Rob Silver3492012
2. Scruffy XII David DiDonato3112013
3. Smoke Show Primetime Bill Strickler3002014
RBIs
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Team Keikoan Scott Keikoan11732012
2. Smoke Show XII 327 Bill Strickler11672013
3. Cali Cartel Ronny Mor11302014
Stolen Bases
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. MORON + WAY-D Matthew Shepherd2352012
2. The Pale King I Bob Particelli2082013
3. Saxton BBN Andy Saxton & Bill Cleavenger1972014
3.Stealing From Romeo Sam Botnick1972014
ERA
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. MORONS Matthew Shepherd2.7712014
2. Roy’s Outlaws-XII Roy Ericson2.9102013
3. Hinko d Mayo Lindy Hinkelman3.2342012
Wins
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Sultans of Smack Steve Fiore1232013
2. Team Libros Bill Bros1232014
3. Against The Grain XII 331 Bill Strickler1192012
WHIP
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Schmoppin To The Top Jason Santucci & Edmond Chan1.0632014
2. Team Keikoan Scott Keikoan1.1062013
3. Cocktails and Dreams Chad Schroeder1.1392012
Strikeouts
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Schmoppin To The Top Jason Santucci & Edmond Chan16602014
2. Incredible Hulking Us NY XII Michael Edelman15902012
3. Bama XII Ken Norred15442013
Saves
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Home Run Derbies Eric Heberlig1622014
2. Team Keikoan Scott Keikoan1532012
3. Jeff Fassero MTL Expos 94 Gaetan Lavoie1302013
Overall
Rank Team Name Owner Points (% of Total) Year
1. Home Run Derbies Eric Heberlig 2,215.0 (92.29 %)2014
2. Smoke Show XII 327 Bill Strickler 2,039.0 (89.45 %)2013
3. EM 33 BO Jeff Butler 2,146.0 (85.16 %)2012
League Points
Rank Team Name Owner Points (% of Total) Year
1.Home Run Derbies Eric Heberlig114.0 (95.00 %)2014
2.Smoke Show XII 327 Bill Strickler109 (90.83%) 2013
3.EM 33 BO Jeff Butler109 (90.83 %) 2012

NFBC Draft Champions Records

Batting Average
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Corleone Marty Strege0.29272012
2. SportsCheetah Preston Johnson0.28932014
3. Krazy Eyez Killa’s Ben Emmons2.8862013
Runs
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Triple A Artie Rastelli11622012
1.artful dodgers Gregory Churchill11622012
2. Phillies Eric Heberlig11172014
3. Pond Jumpers Randy Kirby11162013
Home Runs
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. CHEEZDAWGZ Matthew Shepherd3562012
2. DOUGHBOYS Dan Kenyon3082013
3. Yellow Penguins Josh Lindell3042014
RBIs
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Yankeeing At My Hart Lawrence Liebman11692012
2. Napoleon Bonapartes John Bonandrini11312014
3. Scared Hitless mark hesters11212013
Stolen Bases
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. No Soup For You Dave Potts2742013
2. Fantasy Cipher Jeff Schwartz2562012
3. MORONS Matthew Shepherd2432014
ERA
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Team Martin Roger Martin2.6502014
2. AvonBarksdale Richard Van Fleet2.8532012
3. The Boss Gregory Bukowski2.8982013
Wins
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Delvets Brian Comegys1332014
2. The Ron Jeremy of Midget Porn Dan Semsel1262012
3. Da Giant Bums Neal Moses1262013
WHIP
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Madison Meercats John Shaw1.0572013
2. TampRons Ron Anderson1.0622014
3. Team Pope Jayson Pope1.1092012
Strikeouts
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. Showtime Joe Thelen17322014
2. SportsDraftDaily.com Shawn Childs16422012
3. Team Biogenesis Thomas Greenwald16302013
Saves
Rank Team Name Owner Total Year
1. 2014-LLL?? Mike Konemann1692014
2. Bucks Dragons Michael Partigianoni1682013
3. Team Blackbirds Bob Blackman1602012
Overall
Rank Team Name Owner Points (% of Total) Year
1. Starfishmn 0211 Bill Cook22,454.5 (91.278 %)2014
2. Las Vegas Ratpack Steve Wells9,239.5 (88.00 %)2012
3. TAKE FIVE Richard Van Fleet16,239.0 (88.00 %) 2013